PartyPost2.2

here I have assumptions of Vani, Greg, Duo, Riddhi, Ss, Simran…

VANI SAYS-

wait.. music first…

1.You like chocolate cake..
Yeah I do.. only an unhuman teenager wouldn’t! Although…
I had a rainbow cake yesterday and uff the taste๐ŸคคโœŒ๐Ÿป here is some for your taste buds-

Now you guys can’t blame me for not feeding you a bday cake๐Ÿ™‚

2 .You love playing sports..
Yes.. I love basketball swimming table tennis. I haven’t played a lot since quarantine but I love it!

3.You are talkative
If you are a chill person.. I could talk to you for about 5 min.. and I am going to become your best friend ๐Ÿ˜โค๐Ÿ˜‚ I love to talk and discuss random weird uncomfortable stuff!!

GREG SAYS –

1. You are human.
this has gotta be my fav assumption!! And because I don’t want anyone to stop reading my blog.. yes I am a human๐Ÿ‘ฝ๐Ÿ‘ฝ๐Ÿ‘ป๐Ÿ‘ป

DUO SAY-

1.You are a tomboy.
Tickk.

2.You are a no-nonsense girl.
Tickkkkkkk. Tbh.. my classmates were scared of me. If someone was being a diva or egoistic…. I would taunt them till they got some sense knocked into them. I was totally not rude tho.. scoff… just an outspoken person ๐Ÿ™‚
(pls still be my friends dears)๐Ÿ˜‚

3.You hate the word โ€˜beautifulโ€™
No I don’t hate it. The word beautiful is just *chefs kiss!*
BUT if you have only the word “beautiful” to describe something or someone.. it annoys the heck out of me. Like dude.. Just open a thesaurus or a dictionary… pretty, awe-striking, charming, exquisite, SO MANY OTHER WORDS!

4.You are good and cheeky,
That is so accurate .. * tearing apart my room trying to check if the duo are spying me* your assumption is so on the point! I am a good cheeky girl๐Ÿฅบ๐Ÿ‘‰๐Ÿ‘ˆ

5. You love sleep!
Nope.. these guys are not spying. I HATE SLEEPING! My parents make me sleep 8 hrs a day night.. but I would rather sleep late AND wake up early!

RIDDHI SAYS-

1.You love using three dots together
Well… I mean… Yeah… It has become a … uhmm… kind of reflex and involuntary action…

2. Blogging is kind of a comic relief for you from reality
It didn’t use to be on my previous blog.. but here.. oh this a PARADISE ISLAND! So yes.. you are right.. I come here to release my stress!

3. You are partially sleepy while typing this
Nah.. rising and shining ray of sunshine๐Ÿ˜ honestly!!!

4. You are also partially bored but partially intrigued
Yup but more intrigued than bored (of ctrl c+ ctrl v) This is my first assumption post and you guys have given such a great response!!โค

5. You do not like the colour green
how.. did.. you.. know..?? did me tell you?
I hate green.. I repeat.. I hate green.. even the green color of grass! It hurts! It hurts! Abort! Abort! Lol.. drama ๐Ÿ˜‚

SS SAYS-

1. Your favourite sport is most probably either football or cricket
I do enjoy watching both.. but basketball is my fav sport!

2. You want to try watching an anime out of curiosity
Definitely! Once I am done with my studies.. I am curious to watch my first one! I am also curious to know why you would assume this…

3. Favourite colours are blue, black, red or purple
Blue, black and yellow.. Very close ss!๐Ÿ’–๐Ÿ˜‚

4. You prefer to stay in and watch movies with tons of snacks rather than go out on a Friday night
yup.. stay home stay safe and stay LAZYYYY!

5. This post was probably the brainchild of a midnight thought
Haha.. you got this one wrong.. someone had suggested this on my invites post!

SIMRAN SAYS-

Oooo okiee assupmstions here we go
1.You did not notice my spelling error

No.. I did not๐Ÿ˜‘๐Ÿ˜‘๐Ÿ™„

2.You like orange (the color)
Neither like not dislike…. is this bcoz of the blog design?

3. You love school
If by school you mean the friends, the jokes and the fun then yes I love school! If you mean studies and tests and exams.. no thanks.. tata.. bye bye.. see ya later.. or maybe not..

4. You like Ariana Grande
As a person and an icon.. yes.. she is very inspiring!! but her music- not for my ears๐Ÿ˜…

5.You love doggos-
Yes puppieas are adorable!! Especially if they don’t wanna bite me.๐Ÿ’–๐Ÿ’–

6. You are sassy (technically this is a fact cuz you sass me all the time๐Ÿ˜‚)
yup๐Ÿ™‚๐Ÿ™‚๐Ÿ™‚๐Ÿ™‚๐Ÿ™‚๐Ÿ™‚ you be cheating..
Simran pls note I TRIED not to be sassy while answering “your” assumptions!๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ’–

the rest of you guys are fair game(:

if you wanna add more assumptions .. add them to the original post

I don’t know why I said that.. I know none of you will do it… lazy ppl

Author: Riya

Trying to feel and make you feel "NOT ALONE."

20 thoughts on “PartyPost2.2”

  1. Wow-
    For a second it seemed more like these were assumptions on me-
    Great post!
    Really fun to read.
    Especially liked the part where u said u r human. I mean, are you sure? I think you are an alien living on a random planet, who is allergic to oxygen and-
    Ok fine, I’ll stop.
    Hmm, I think I missed the post where u asked for assumptions, or I woulda given some (:

  2. RIIIIIIIIIII YOU DID NOT SEND THE PICTURES OF THE CAKE TO ME AND ASH…..THATS NOT HOW A BEST FRIEND IS๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ YOUR POSTS ARE MAKING ME SAD TODAY
    And heyy you said yes to using 3 dots as a set but in the rest of the post, you’ve used two dots everywhere….no one can beat my eyes๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ‘€
    omggg you linked Particular Taste…..I lovee youuu for THAT but I’m still angry๐Ÿฅฒ

    1. WELL I GOT THE VIBE THAT YOU WERE NOT REALLYY INTERESTED IN SEEING MY eff oo aree eee CAKES!!!๐Ÿฅบ๐Ÿฅบ
      dots are dots……………………………………………..!
      well thank YOU shawn ๐Ÿฅบ๐Ÿ’–๐Ÿ˜…next post.. more mendes coming up.. okay?! now trash that anger๐Ÿ™‚

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: